Knowledgeable Knights

Knowledgeable Knights logo
 
Knowledgeable Knights is a monthly student recognition program that honors one student in each of the 12 departments - Art, Business, ELA, FACS, Health/Wellness, LOTE, Math, Music, PE, Science, Social Studies, and Tech.
 
Knowledgeable Knights represent the ideal academic qualities we strive for each day; participation, responsibility, improvement, grit, and perseverance! Students are nominated by their teachers and peers. The monthly selections are made by the Emerging Knights Student Leadership subcommittee. Each winner receives their own Knowledgeable Knights water bottle!

April Knowledgeable Knights MARCH
 
Art - Sundae Duyssen
Business - Ben Oliver
ELA - Alexander Spezzano
FACS - Scott Cooper
Foreign Language - Evan Sherwood
Health/Wellness - Seth Draper
Math - Carter Fix
Music - Alexiana Clarke
PE/LIFE - Dominic Spadaro
Science - Zharia Newton
Social Studies - Nate Staley
Tech - Joshua Pfendler

                                                                                                             March Knowledgeable Knights                       MARCH
 
Art - Bethany Gracie
Business - Nick Vallese
ELA - Logan Nickerson
FACS - Hunter Beverly
Foreign Language - Wade Dziedzic
Health/Wellness - Abbey Rose Root
Math - Jackson Fix
Music - Ethan Riggs
PE/LIFE - McKenna Coniber
Science - Kenny Brownell
Social Studies - Luke Rider
Tech - Gunnar Alquist
February 2021 Knowledgeable Knights FEBRUARY
 
Art - Ayla Friday
Business - Audney Burnside
ELA - Emily Rigdon
FACS - Abby Allen
Foreign Language - Kylea Wright
Health/Wellness - Lucas Morrison
Math - Mikayla Smith
Music - Alex Doty
PE/LIFE - D'Drick Sigwalt
Science - Tate Hempel
Social Studies - Matthew Temple
Tech - Rachel Smith
January 2021 Knowledgeable Knights JANUARY
 
Art - Tara Monagan
Business - Andrew Kettle
ELA - Addison Burnside
FACS - Ann Navarra
Foreign Language - Cameron Monagan
Health/Wellness - Lindsey Steffenilla
Math - Tommy Condidorio
Music - Wyatt Calcote
PE/LIFE - Evelyn Kanaley
Science - Angela Allen
Social Studies - Zharia Newton
Tech - Allison Pullyblank

Knowledgeable Knights December 2020 DECEMBER
 
Art - Avante Walker
Business - Amara Condidorio
ELA - Jaxon Burnside
FACS - Tristian Jones
Foreign Language - Ella Mattice
Health/Wellness - Noah Kaczanowski 
Math - Jada Williams
Music - Grace Nickerson
PE/LIFE - Kylea Wright
Science - Allison Privatera
Social Studies - Alexiana Clarke
Tech - Jacob Elmore

November 2020 Knowledgeable Knights NOVEMBER
 
Art - Greta Miller
Business - Oliana Steffenella
ELA - Tara Monagan
FACS - Allie Ingles
Health/Wellness - Owen Williams 
LOTE - Ethan Funderburk
Math - Nick Vallese
Music - Jayce Panepento
PE/LIFE - James Barsaloux
Science - Sundae Duyssen
Social Studies - Andrew Greene
Tech - Molly Osterman

October 2020 Knowledgeable Knights OCTOBER
 
Art - Ellison Williams
Business - Jack Tonzi
ELA - Anina Pabros
FACS - Cooper Terry
Health/Wellness - Cadence Cook
LOTE - Owen Morrison
Math - McKenna Coniber
Music - Elise Fisher
PE - Christian Dioguardi
Science - Matt Roloson
Social Studies - Michael Covert
Tech - Corina Dunn